Concordat de Worms

Papes (par ordre chronologique)

NomDébut de pontificatMort
Saint Pierre3364
Saint Lin6476
Saint Clet7688
Saint Clément 1er8897
Saint Evariste97105
Saint Alexandre Ier105115
Saint Sixte 1er115125
Saint Télesphore125136
Saint Hygin136140
Saint Pie Ier140155
Saint Anicet155166
Saint Soter166175
Saint Eleuthère175189
Saint Victor 1er189199
Saint Zéphyrin199217
Saint Calixte217222
Saint Urbain 1er222232
Saint Pontien233238
Saint Anthère238239
Saint Fabien240253
Saint Corneille254255
Saint Lucius 1er255257
Saint Etienne 1er257260
Saint Sixte II260261
Saint Denys261272
Saint Félix 1er272275
Saint Eutychien275283
Saint Caïus283296
Saint Marcellin296304
Vacance du Saint-Siège304308
Saint Marcel 1er308309
Saint Eusèbe309311
Saint Melchiade311314
Saint Sylvestre 1er314337
Saint Marc337340
Saint Jules 1er341352
Libère352363
Saint Félix II363365
Saint Damase 1er366384
Saint Sirice384398
Saint Anastase Ier399402
Saint Innocent 1er402417
Saint Zozime417418
Saint Boniface 1er418423
Saint Célestin 1er423432
Saint Sixte III432440
Saint Léon 1er, le Grand440461
Saint Hilaire461468
Saint Simplice468483.
Saint Félix III483492
Saint Gélase 1er492496
Saint Anastase II496498
Saint Symmaque 498514514
Saint Hormisdas514523
Saint Jean 1er523526
Saint Félix IV526530
Boniface II530532
Jean II532535
Saint Agapit535536
Saint Silvère536538
Vigile538555
Pélage 1er555560
Jean III560573
Benoît Ier574578
Pélage II578590
Saint Grégoire 1er le Grand590604
Sabinien604606
Boniface III607607
Saint Boniface IV608615
Adéodat ou Adéodati 1er615619
Boniface V619625
Honorius Ier625638
Vacance du Saint-Siège638640
Séverin640640
Jean IV640642
Théodore 1er642649
Saint Martin Ier649655
Saint Eugène Ier655656
Saint Vitalien657672
Saint Adéodat II672676
Donus ou Domnus Ier676678
Saint Agathon678682
Saint Léon II682683
Saint Benoît II684685
Jean V685686
Conon686687
Saint Serge ou Sergius 1er687701
Jean VI701705
Jean VII705707
Sivinnius708708
Constantin708715
Saint Grégoire II715731
Saint Grégoire III731741
Saint Zacharie741752
Etienne II752752
Saint Etienne III752757
Saint Paul 1er757767
Etienne IV768771
Adrien 1er771795
Saint Léon III795816
Etienne V816817
Saint Pascal 1er817824
Eugène II824827
Valentin827827
Grégoire IV827843
Serge ou Sergius II844847
Saint Léon IV847855
Benoît III855858
Saint Nicolas 1er le Grand858867
Adrien II867872
Jean VIII872882
Marin ou Martin 1er882884
Adrien III884885
Etienne VI885891
Formose891896
Boniface VI896896
Etienne VII896897
Romain897898
Théodore II898898
Jean IX898900
Benoît IV900903
Léon V903903
Christophe903904
Serge ou Sergius III904911
Anastase III911913
Landon913914
Jean X915928
Léon VI928929
Etienne VIII929931
Jean XI931936
Léon VII936939
Etienne IX939942
Marin ou Martin II943946
Agapit II946956
Jean XII956964
Benoît V964965
Jean XIII965972
Benoît VI972973
Donus ou Domnus II973973
Vacance du Saint-Siège973975
Benoît VII975984
Jean XIV984985
Boniface VII985985
Jean XV985996
Jean XVI996996
Grégoire V996999
Jean XVII999999
Sylvestre II9991003
Jean XVIII10031003
Jean XIX10031009
Serge ou Sergius IV10091012
Benoît VIII10121024
Jean XX10241033
Benoît IX10331044
Grégoire VI10441046
Clément II10461047
Damase II10481048
Saint Léon IX10491054
Victor II10551057
Etienne X10571058
Benoît X10581059
Nicolas II10591061
Alexandre II10611073
Saint Grégoire VII10731085
Vacance du Saint-Siège10851087
Victor III10871087
Urbain II10881099
Pascal II10991118
Gélase II11181119
Calixte II11191124
Honorius II11241130
Innocent II11301143
Célestin II11431144
Lucius II11441145
Eugène III11451153
Anastase IV11531154
Adrien IV11541159
Alexandre III11591181
Lucius III11811185
Urbain III11851187
Grégoire VIII11871187
Clément III11871191
Célestin III11911198
Innocent III11981216
Honorius III12161227
Grégoire IX12271241
Célestin IV12411241
Vacance du Saint-Siège12411243
Innocent IV12431254
Alexandre IV12541261
Urbain IV12611264
Clément IV12651268
Vacance du Saint-Siège12681271
Le bienheureux Grégoire X12711276
Innocent V12761276
Adrien V12761276
Jean XXI12761277
Nicolas III12771280
Marin ou Martin IV12811285
Honorius IV12851287
Nicolas IV12881292
Saint Célestin V12941294
Boniface VIII12941303
Le bienheureux Benoît XI13031304
Clément V13051314
Jean XXII13161334
Benoît XII13341342
Clément VI13421352
Innocent VI13521362
Urbain V13621370
Grégoire XI13701378
Grand Schisme d’Occident
Papes romains
Urbain VI13781389
Boniface IX13891404
Innocent VII14041406
Grégoire XII14061409
Alexandre V14091410
Jean XXIII14101415
Papes d’Avignon
Clément VII13781394
Benoît XIII13941417
Fin du Grand Schisme
Martin V14171431
Eugène IV14311447
Nicolas V14471455
Calixte III14551458
Pie II14581464
Paul II14641471
Sixte IV14711484
Innocent VIII14841492
Alexandre VI14921503
Pie III15031503
Jules II15031513
Léon X15131521
Adrien VI15221523
Clément VII15231534
Paul III15341549
Jules III15501555
Marcel II15551555
Paul IV15551559
Pie IV15591565
Saint Pie V15661572
Grégoire XII15721585
Sixte Quint15851590
Urbain VII15901590
Grégoire XIV15901591
Innocent IX15911591
Clément VIII15921605
Léon XI16051605
Paul V16051621
Grégoire XV16211623
Urbain VIII16231644
Innocent X16441655
Alexandre VII16551667
Clément IX16671669
Clément X16701676
Innocent XI16761689
Alexandre VIII16891691
Innocent XII16911700
Clément XI17001721
Innocent XIII17211724
Benoît XIII17241730
Clément XII17301740
Benoît XIV 174017581758
Clément XIII17581769
Clément XIV17691774
Pie VI17751799
Pie VII18001823
Léon XII18231829
Pie VIII18291830
Grégoire XVI18311846
Pie IX18461878
Léon XIII18781903
Saint Pie X19031914
Benoît XV19141922
Pie XI19221939
Pie XII19391958
Jean XXIII19581963
Paul VI19631978
Jean-Paul Ier19781978
Jean-Paul II19782005
Benoît XVI2005

Retour